IS IT VEGAN?
Is CANTONESE OYSTER SAUCE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
sugar
salt
corn/tapioca starch
filtered water
rice flour
soybeans
sea salt and alcohol
caramel color
organic soy sauce
rice flour
tapioca starch
oyster extract powder
canola oil and natural flavors
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
water, sugar, salt, corn/tapioca starch, miso (filtered water, rice, soybeans, sea salt and alcohol), caramel color, organic soy sauce (organic soybeans and salt), rice flour, oyster extract (salt, tapioca starch, oyster extract powder, canola oil and natural flavors), citric acid.
UPC
076132050213
Created by
Steve