IS IT VEGAN?

Is CAP COD, FALVE! CRUNCH vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

bananas sugar coconut oil banana flavor raisins sunflower oil palm treated sulphur dioxide to retard browning peanuts peanut oil salt cranberries sunflower oil apple

Full Ingredient List

banana chips (bananas, sugar, coconut oil, banana flavor), raisins (raisins, oil treated {sunflower, palm}, treated with sulphur dioxide to retard browning), peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil, salt), dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), apple

UPC

444444387790
Created by Steve