IS IT VEGAN?
Is CAPRESE WITH MOZZARELLA, TOMATOES SAUCE & BASIL IN A BAKED GARLIC & HERB SEASONED CRUST SANDWICHES, CAPRESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
reduced sodium low fat mozzarella
pasteurized part-skim milk
cultures
salt
enzymes
nonfat milk
modified food starch
potassium chloride
reduced fat mozzarella cheese
steurized part skim milk
vitamin a palmitate
tomato paste
tomatoes
basil
sugar
palm oil
soybean oil
mono
diglycerides
soybean lecithin
potassium sorbate and citric acid
annatto and turmeric color
bleached wheat flour
dextrose
yeast
dried garlic
tomato powder
spice
dried onion
maltodextrin
citric acid
natural flavor
fractionated palm oil
egg yolks
dough conditioner blend
alcium sulfate
l-cysteine hydrochloride
garlic powder
tricalcium phosphate,
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, reduced sodium low fat mozzarella (low fat mozzarella cheese [pasteurized part-skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], nonfat milk, modified food starch*, potassium chloride*, reduced fat mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, nonfat milk, modified food starch*, cultures, salt, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes, tomato paste, tomatoes, basil, sugar, 2% or less of margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, sugar, mono & diglycerides, soybean lecithin, potassium sorbate and citric acid [preservatives], annatto and turmeric color, vitamin a palmitate added), modified food starch, seasoning (bread crumb [bleached wheat flour, dextrose, yeast, salt], dried garlic, tomato powder, spice, salt, dextrose, dried onion, maltodextrin, citric acid, natural flavor), fractionated palm oil, salt, egg yolks, dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes), yeast, garlic, emulsifier (monoglycerides, 2% or less of ascorbic acid [antioxidant], citric acid [antioxidant]), soy lecithin, whey, methylcellulose, spice, soy flour, egg white.
UPC
043695312287
Created by
Steve