IS IT VEGAN?
Is CAPRIOLE, CHEVRE ROUND, HERBS CHEESE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized got milk
culture
rennet
salt
herbes de provence
geotrichium mold
Full Ingredient List
pasteurized got milk, culture, rennet, salt, herbes de provence, geotrichium mold.
UPC
705171320000
Created by
Steve