IS IT VEGAN?
Is CAPUTO, POTATO GNOCCHI vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
potatoes
emulsifier e471
stabilizer e450
e224
e304
citric acid
spices
soft drum wheat type 'oo'
potato starch
salt
aromas
preservatives
sorbic acid
sodium glutamate
a pinch of rice flour
Full Ingredient List
mash potato 70%: water, flakes of dried potatoes [containing: potatoes, emulsifier e471, stabilizer e450, anti-oxidant (e224, e304, citric acid), spices], soft drum wheat type 'oo', potato starch, salt, aromas, acidifier: citric acid, preservatives, sorbic acid, sodium glutamate, a pinch of rice flour.
UPC
8032958000704
Created by
Steve