IS IT VEGAN?

Is CARAMEL APPLE CIDER INSTANT DRINK MIX, CARAMEL vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar malic acid maltodextrin natural and artificial flavors caramel color tricalcium phosphate apple juice solids sodium citrate ascorbic acid aspartame acesulfame potassium

Full Ingredient List

sugar, malic acid, maltodextrin, natural and artificial flavors, caramel color, tricalcium phosphate (prevents caking), apple juice solids, sodium citrate (controls acidity), ascorbic acid, aspartame*, acesulfame potassium.

UPC

041449004600
Created by Steve