IS IT VEGAN?
Is CARAMEL APPLE CRISP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cane sugar
non-gmo corn meal
cream
milk
salt
corn syrup
apples
sugar
rice flour
molasses
spice
citric acid
malic acid
fructose
vanilla extract
natural flavors
spice extractives
Full Ingredient List
cane sugar, non-gmo corn meal, butter (cream, milk, salt), corn syrup, apple granules (apples, sugar, rice flour), molasses, contains 2% or less of: salt, spice, citric acid, malic acid, fructose, vanilla extract, natural flavors (milk), spice extractives.
UPC
851710001654
Created by
Steve