IS IT VEGAN?

Is CARAMEL APPLE CUPCAKE, CARAMEL APPLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn syrup sugar whole milk sugar lactose canola oil fractionated palm oil fractionated palm kernel oil whey modified tapioca starch salt pectin carrageenan xanthan gum potassium sorbate artificial and natural flavor tetrasodium pyrophosphate citric acid sugar cornstarch palm oil monoglycerides polysorbate 60 enriched bleached flour wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil egg water apples sugar water corn syrup modified cornstarch malic acid salt,spice sodium benzoate natural flavor sodium citrate locust bean gum xanthan gum crumble topping ad crumb wheat flour vegetable shortening salt

Full Ingredient List

caramel filling [corn syrup sugar, water sweetened condensed milk [whole milk, sugar, lactose], canola oil, fractionated palm oil, fractionated palm kernel oil, whey, modified tapioca starch, salt, pectin, carrageenan, xanthan gum potassium sorbate (preservative), artificial and natural flavor, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, citric acid), icing sugar (suga, cornstarch), sugar, vegetable shortening (canola oil, palm oil, fractionated palm oil, fractionated palm kernel oil, monoglycerides, polysorbate 60), enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, soybean oil, canola oil, egg, water, apple filing (apples, sugar water corn syrup, modified cornstarch, malic acid, salt,spice, sodium benzoate (preservative), natural flavor, sodium citrate, locust bean gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan), crumble topping (bread crumb [enriched bleached flour {wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid}, sugar, vegetable shortening {palm oil, fractionated palm oil}, invert sugar, water corn syrup, leavening blend {sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate}, modified cornstarch, natural flavor, annatto extract {color}], sugar, salt artificial and natural flavor, calcium sulfate, sunflower oil) corn syrup, artificial and natural flavor, whey, modified cornstarch, nonfat dry milk, butter (cream, salt), leavening blend (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, cornstarch, mono calcium phosphate, calcium sulfate), soybean lecithin vital wheat gluten, spice, salt, molasses, mono- and diglycerides, caramel color, datem.

UPC

681131248334
Created by Steve