IS IT VEGAN?

Is CARAMEL APPLE ST. LOUIS BUTTER CAKE, CARAMEL APPLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour sugar palm and soybean oil dextrose aluminum sulfate artificial flavor ascorbic acid baking soda modified food starch monoglycerides nonfat milk polysorbate 60 propylene glycol ester salt sodium aluminum phosphate soy lecithin apple slices water natural fruit flavor spices and citric acid cornstarch pasteurized milk and cream cheese cubure guar gum carob bean gum xanthan gum whole eggs citric acid brown sugar pasteurized cream natural flavor caramel syrup om syrup condensed milk high fructose corn syrup cream modified corn starch sodium alginate molasses caramel color barley malt extract propylene glycol natural and artificial flav

Full Ingredient List

iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour], sugar, palm and soybean oil, dextrose, less than 2% of: aluminum sulfate, artificial flavor, ascorbic acid, baking soda, modified food starch, monoglycerides, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, propylene glycol ester, salt, sodium aluminum phosphate, soy lecithin). apple pie filling (apple slices, sugar, water, modified food starch (com), natural fruit flavor, spices and citric acid), powdered sugar (sugar, cornstarch), cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream cheese cubure, salt, guar gum, carob bean gum, xanthan gum), liquid eggs (whole eggs, citric acid), brown sugar. butter (pasteurized cream, natural flavor), caramel syrup (com syrup. water, sweetened condensed milk [condensed milk, sugar), high fructose corn syrup, sugar, butter (cream, salt), less than 2%of: modified corn starch, salt, sodium alginate, soy lecithin, xanthan gum, molasses, caramel color, barley malt extract, propylene glycol, natural and artificial flavors), cinnamon.

UPC

850012680550
Created by Steve