IS IT VEGAN?

Is CARAMEL APPLE TAFFY, CARAMEL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn syrup sugar palm oil whey citric acid mono and diglycerides milk natural and artificial flavors soy lecithin salt red 40

Full Ingredient List

corn syrup, sugar, palm oil, whey (milk), citric acid, mono and diglycerides, sweetened condensed whole milk (milk, sugar), natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin, salt, red 40.

UPC

034952589894
Created by Steve