IS IT VEGAN?
Are CARAMEL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
almonds
cream
salt
palm oil
palm kernel oil
cocoa
alkali
skim milk powder
whey powder
natural flavors
soy lecithin
unsweetened chocolate
and sea salt
Full Ingredient List
sugar, almonds, butter (cream, salt), palm oil. palm kernel oil, cocoa processed with alkali, skim milk powder, whey powder, natural flavors, soy lecithin (emulsifier). unsweetened chocolate (cocoa mass) and sea salt.
UPC
041770067107
Created by
Steve