IS IT VEGAN?

Is CARAMEL CREAM FLAN vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole milk eggs sugar corn syrup natural artificial flavor food starch modified caramel potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate to preserve freshness dextrose yellow 5 yellow 6 red 40

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: whole milk eggs, sugar, corn syrup, natural & artificial flavor, food starch, modified (corn), caramel (color), potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate to preserve freshness, dextrose, yellow 5, yellow 6, red 40.

UPC

097928110188
Created by Steve