IS IT VEGAN?
Is CARAMEL CREAM FLAN vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole milk eggs
sugar
corn syrup
natural
artificial flavor
food starch
modified
caramel
potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate to preserve freshness
dextrose
yellow 5
yellow 6
red 40
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: whole milk eggs, sugar, corn syrup, natural & artificial flavor, food starch, modified (corn), caramel (color), potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate to preserve freshness, dextrose, yellow 5, yellow 6, red 40.
UPC
097928110188
Created by
Steve