IS IT VEGAN?
Is CARAMEL FINGERS, CARAMEL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
palm oil
rapeseed
water
salt
emulsifiers
flavoring
vitamins a + d
colour
milk
granulated sugar
lactose trace
caster sugar
golden syrup
wheat flour
calcium carbonate
iron
niacin
thiamine
cream
skimmed milk powder
icing sugar
anti-caking agent
cornflour
sugar
palm oil
whey powder
fat reduced cocoa powder
soya lecithin
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
natural flavoring
Full Ingredient List
margarine (vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed), water, salt, emulsifiers (mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids), flavoring, vitamins a + d, colour (carotenes)), sweetened condensed milk (milk, granulated sugar, lactose trace), caster sugar, golden syrup (partially inverted refiners syrup), plain flour (wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamine)) butter (cream, salt, skimmed milk powder, water), icing sugar (icing sugar, anti-caking agent (potato starch)), cornflour (maize starch), milk chocolate flavoured topping (sugar, palm oil, whey powder (milk), fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamine), fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate), natural flavoring).
UPC
5060059229680
Created by
Steve