IS IT VEGAN?

Is CARAMEL FLAN, CARAMEL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

milk high fructose corn syrup water corn syrup whole eggs cream modified corn starch carrageenan salt natural artificial flavors dextrose potassium sorbate locust bean gum caramel sugar sodium alginate potassium chloride yellow 5 citric acid yellow 6

Full Ingredient List

milk, high fructose corn syrup, water, corn syrup, whole eggs, cream, modified corn starch, carrageenan, salt, natural & artificial flavors, dextrose, potassium sorbate (preservative), locust bean gum, caramel (color), sugar, sodium alginate, potassium chloride, yellow 5, citric acid, yellow 6.

UPC

044276056101
Created by Steve