IS IT VEGAN?
Is CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE STICKS, CARAMEL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
milk chocolate sticks
caramel filling
sugar
cocoa butter
whole milk powder
cocoa mass
caramel
powdered whey
butter
maltodextrin
skimmed milk powder and natural aroma
powdered cream milk fat
emulsifier soy and sunflower lecithins
salt and artificial flavouring
milk chocolate couverture
Full Ingredient List
milk chocolate sticks with caramel filling. ingredients: sugar, cocoa butter (non-eu), whole milk powder, cocoa mass (non-eu), caramel (eu) 45% (powdered whey, butter (milk), maltodextrin, sugar, skimmed milk powder and natural aroma) powdered cream milk fat, emulsifier soy and sunflower lecithins. salt and artificial flavouring. milk chocolate couverture 70% (cocoa content of milk chocolate: 35%).
UPC
8410223703312
Created by
Steve