IS IT VEGAN?

Are CARAMEL NUT CLUSTERS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts sugar cocoa butter milk chocolate liquor soy lecithin artificial flavoring salt corn syrup skim milk palm kernel soy bean cottonseed coconut palm whey evaporated milk alkali natural and artificial flavors

Full Ingredient List

peanuts, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), artificial flavoring, salt), corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk (milk, skim milk, sugar), sugar, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel and/or soy bean and/or cottonseed and/or coconut and/or palm), whey, evaporated milk, cocoa (processed with alkali), salt, natural and artificial flavors.

UPC

071725714411
Created by Steve