IS IT VEGAN?

Is CARAMEL NUT FLAVOR ENERGIZING DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, CARAMEL GLAZED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES AND PROTEIN CHOCOLATEY CHIPS TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL NUT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts salt sugar roasted peanuts palm oil natural flavors sunflower oil rosemary extract almonds cranberries milk protein isolate palm kernel oil cocoa alkali nonfat milk soy lecithin natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

dry roasted peanuts (peanuts, salt), caramel glazed peanuts (sugar, roasted peanuts, palm oil, natural flavors (contains milk derivitives], salt, rosemary extract [sunflower oil, rosemary extract]), roasted almonds (almonds, salt), dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), protein chocolatey chips (milk protein isolate, sugar, palm kernel oil, cocoa processed with alkali, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor, salt).

UPC

816983020818
Created by Steve