IS IT VEGAN?
Is CARAMEL PEANUT BOULDERS, ASSORTED vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
milk chocolate
sugar
chocolate liquor
milk coca butter
soy lecithin and pure vanilla
semisweet chocolate
sugar
milk chocolate
potassium carbonate
cocoa butter
milk fat
soy lecithin
peanuts
corn syrup evaporated milk brown sugar
sugar
cream powder
butter
molasses granules
salt
Full Ingredient List
milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, milk coca butter, soy lecithin and pure vanilla, semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate processed with potassium carbonate, cocoa butter, milk fat (butter), soy lecithin. pure vanilla: peanuts, corn syrup evaporated milk brown sugar, sugar, cream powder, butter, molasses granules, salt.
UPC
847753023715
Created by
Steve