IS IT VEGAN?
Is CARAMEL SPREAD, CARAMEL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
nonfat milk
sugar
glucose
canola oil
sodium bicarbonate
artificial flavor
microgard mg 200 pareve
Full Ingredient List
nonfat milk, sugar, glucose, canola oil, sodium bicarbonate, artificial flavor (vanilla), and microgard mg 200 pareve (natural preservative).
UPC
041331536981
Created by
Steve