IS IT VEGAN?
Is CARAMEL STRAWBERRY CREME ORANGE CREME COCOA TRUFFLE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL STRAWBERRY CREME ORANGE CREME COCOA TRUFFLE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
milk chocolate soy lecithin natural vanilla extract
corn syrup dark sweet chocolate sugar chocolate cocoa butter soy lecithin natural vanilla extract
high fructose corn syrup palm oil
milk 20 cocoa
egg whites citric acid
natural flavoring soy lecithin
salt
paprika oleoresin and beet juice
Full Ingredient List
sugar milk chocolate (sugar: cocoa butter: milk chocolate soy lecithin natural vanilla extract, corn syrup dark sweet chocolate sugar chocolate cocoa butter soy lecithin natural vanilla extract), high fructose corn syrup palm oil, milk contains 20 or less of cocoa processed with alkali: egg whites citric acid, natural flavoring soy lecithin (an emulsifier), salt, colored with paprika oleoresin and beet juice.
UPC
041761104644
Created by
Steve