IS IT VEGAN?
Is CARAMEL STRAWBERRY CREME ORANGE CREME COCOA TRUFFLE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL ASSORTED CHOCOLATES PIECES, CARAMEL STRAWBERRY CREME ORANGE CREME COCOA TRUFFLE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cocoa butter
milk
chocolate
soy lecithin
natural vanilla extract
corn syrup
high fructose corn syrup
palm oil
milk cocoa
alkali
egg whites
citric acid
natural flavouring
salt
paprika oleoresin and beet juice
Full Ingredient List
sugar milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; milk; chocolate; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract), corn syrup, dark sweet chocolate (sugar; chocolate; cocoa butter; soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), high fructose corn syrup, palm oil, milk contains 2% or less of cocoa processed with alkali, egg whites, citric acid, natural flavouring, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), salt, colored with paprika oleoresin and beet juice.
UPC
041761104767
Created by
Steve