IS IT VEGAN?

Is CARAMEL STRAWBERRY CREME ORANGE CREME COCOA TRUFFLE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MERRY CHRISTMAS CREAMY CARAMELS, SMOOTH CREMES AND COCOA TRUFFLES COVERED IN RICH MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL STRAWBERRY CREME ORANGE CREME COCOA TRUFFLE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter milk chocolate soy lecithin natural vanilla extract corn syrup palm oil high fructose corn syrup cocoa alkali egg whites salt natural flavoring citric acid paprika oleoresin and beet juice

Full Ingredient List

assorted chocolates ingredients: sugar, milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; milk; chocolate; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract), corn syrup, dark sweet chocolate (sugar; chocolate; cocoa butter; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract), palm oil, high fructose corn syrup, milk. contains 2% or less of: cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), egg whites, salt, natural flavoring, citric acid, colored with paprika oleoresin and beet juice.

UPC

041761104361
Created by Steve