IS IT VEGAN?
Is CARAMEL STRAWBERRY CREME ORANGE CREME COCOA TRUFFLE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MERRY CHRISTMAS CREAMY CARAMELS, SMOOTH CREMES AND COCOA TRUFFLES COVERED IN RICH MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL STRAWBERRY CREME ORANGE CREME COCOA TRUFFLE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cocoa butter
milk
chocolate
soy lecithin
natural vanilla extract
corn syrup
palm oil
high fructose corn syrup
cocoa
alkali
egg whites
salt
natural flavoring
citric acid
paprika oleoresin and beet juice
Full Ingredient List
assorted chocolates ingredients: sugar, milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; milk; chocolate; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract), corn syrup, dark sweet chocolate (sugar; chocolate; cocoa butter; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract), palm oil, high fructose corn syrup, milk. contains 2% or less of: cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), egg whites, salt, natural flavoring, citric acid, colored with paprika oleoresin and beet juice.
UPC
041761104361
Created by
Steve