IS IT VEGAN?
Is CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE PREMIUM CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORAMGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cocoa butter milk
chocolate
soy lecithin
an emulsifier
natural vanilla extract
corn syrup
cocoa butter
high fructose corn syrup
palm oil
milk
alkalized cocoa
egg whites
citric acid
natural orange flavor
strawberry flavor
natural flavors
salt
vegetable juice and paprika oleoresin added
Full Ingredient List
sugar, milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter milk; chocolate; soy lecithin, an emulsifier; natural vanilla extract), corn syrup, dark sweet chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; soy lecithin, an emulsifier; natural vanilla extract), high fructose corn syrup, palm oil, contains 2% or less of: milk, alkalized cocoa, egg whites, citric acid, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural orange flavor, strawberry flavor with other natural flavors, salt, vegetable juice and paprika oleoresin added for color.
UPC
041761102961
Created by
Steve