IS IT VEGAN?

Is CARAMEL STRAWBERRY ORANGE COCOA TRUFFLE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CREME ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL STRAWBERRY CRME ORANGE CRME COCOA TRUFFLE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter milk chocolate soy lecithin natural vanilla extract corn syrup high fructose corn syrup palm oil milk cocoa alkali egg whites citric acid natural flavoring soy lecithin salt paprika oleoresin and beet juice

Full Ingredient List

sugar milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; milk; chocolate, soy lecithin natural vanilla extract), corn syrup, dark sweet chocolate sugar chocolate: cocoa butter: soy lecithin natural vanilla extract), high fructose corn syrup, palm oil, milk contains 2% or less of cocoa processed with alkali egg whites, citric acid, natural flavoring soy lecithin (an emulsifier), salt colored with paprika oleoresin and beet juice.

UPC

041761104552
Created by Steve