IS IT VEGAN?
Is CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL STRAWBERRY ORANGE COCOA CREME vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
dry whole milk
chocolate
soy lecithin
natural vanilla extract
corn syrup
cocoa butter
high fructose corn syrup
palm oil
milk
cocoa
alkali
egg whites
citric acid
natural flavoring
salt
paprika oleoresin and
Full Ingredient List
assorted chocolates ingredients: sugar, milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter: dry whole milk; chocolate, soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract), corn syrup, dark sweet chocolate (sugar; chocolate, cocoa butter; soy lecithin: natural vanilla extract), high fructose corn syrup, palm oil, milk. contains 2% or less of: cocoa processed with alkali, egg whites, citric acid, natural flavoring, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), salt, colored with paprika oleoresin and
UPC
041761102695
Created by
Steve