IS IT VEGAN?
Is CARAMEL TURTLE PREMIUM BROWNIE MIX, CARAMEL TURTLE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
alkali
walnuts
soybean oil
artificial flavor
baking soda
salt
freshness preserved
bht
corn syrup
skim milk
water
cream
high fructose corn syrup
modified corn starch
mono and diglycerides
xanthan gum
potassium sorbate
color
artificial flavors
Full Ingredient List
brownie mix ingredients: sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cocoa (processed with alkali), walnuts, soybean oil, less than 2% of: artificial flavor, baking soda, salt. freshness preserved with bht. caramel ingredients: corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk (skim milk, sugar, corn syrup), water, sugar, butter (cream, salt), high fructose corn syrup, modified corn starch. less than 2% of: salt, mono and diglycerides, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate (preservative), baking soda, color added, artificial flavors.
UPC
041449302522
Created by
Steve