IS IT VEGAN?

Is CARAMEL TURTLE SUNDAE PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE, CARAMEL TURTLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

skim milk sugar cream corn syrup flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid condensed skim milk high fructose corn syrup hydrogenated palm kernel oil palm oil dextrose pecans cocoa alkali processed cocoa liquid and hydrogenated soybean oil water salt mono and diglycerides soy lecithin sodium benzoate calcium disodium edta citric acid natural and artificial flavor vitamina palmitate modified cornstarch hydrogenated coconut oil soybean oil caramel color annatto beta carotene whey corn flour baking soda palm kernel oil coconut oil natural flavor butter chocolate liquor to preserve freshness locust bean gum sodium caseinate natural and artificial flavor

Full Ingredient List

skim milk, sugar, cream, corn syrup, enriched unbleached wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), condensed skim milk, high fructose corn syrup, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, palm oil, contains less than 2% of the following: dextrose, pecans, cocoa alkali processed, sweetened condensed skim milk (skim milk, sugar), cocoa, margarine (liquid and hydrogenated soybean oil, water, salt, mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin, to preserve freshness (sodium benzoate, calcium disodium edta), citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, colored with [beta carotene), vitamina palmitate added), modified cornstarch, hydrogenated coconut oil, soybean oil, colored with (caramel color, annatto, beta carotene), whey, corn flour, baking soda, palm kernel oil, salt, coconut oil, natural flavor, butter (cream), soy lecithin, mono and diglycerides, chocolate liquor, to preserve freshness (potassium sorbate), locust bean gum, sodium caseinate, artificial flavor, citric acid, cellulose gum, polysorbate 60, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, soy protein isolate, carbohydrate gum, guar gum, xanthan gum.

UPC

04980011592001
Created by Steve