IS IT VEGAN?

Is CARAMELS, CREMES AND TRUFFLES PREMIUM CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter milk chocolate soy lecithin natural vanilla extract corn syrup palm oil high fructose corn syrup cocoa alkali egg whites salt natural flavoring citric acid paprika oleoresin and beet juice

Full Ingredient List

assorted chocolates ingredients: sugar, milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; milk; chocolate; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract), corn syrup, dark sweet chocolate (sugar; chocolate; cocoa butter; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract), palm oil, high fructose corn syrup, milk contains 2% or less of: cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), egg whites, salt, natural flavoring, citric acid, colored with paprika oleoresin and beet juice.

UPC

041761104811
Created by Steve