IS IT VEGAN?

Are CARAMELS, CREMES AND TRUFFLES PREMIUM CHOCOLATES, CARAMELS, CREMES AND TRUFFLES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter milk chocolate soy lecithin natural vanilla extract corn syrup milk chocolate palm oil high fructose corn syrup milk cocoa alkali egg whites salt natural flavoring citric acid paprika oleoresin and beet juice

Full Ingredient List

sugar, milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; milk chocolate; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract), corn syrup, dark sweet chocolate (sugar; chocolate; cocoa butter; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract), palm oil, high fructose corn syrup, milk. contains 2% or less of: cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), egg whites, salt, natural flavoring, citric acid, colored with paprika oleoresin and beet juice.

UPC

041761104804
Created by Steve