IS IT VEGAN?
Is CARNATION, BREAKFAST ESSENTIALS, COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK MIX, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
nonfat milk
sugar
maltodextrin
alkali
lactose
dicalcium phosphate
magnesium hydroxide
sodium ascorbate
soy lecithin
carrageenan
natural and artificial flavor
ferric orthophosphate
cornstarch
alpha-tocopheryl acetate
niacinamide
salt
copper gluconate
zinc oxide
calcium pantothenate
manganese sulfate
vitamin a palmitate
pyridoxine hydrochloride
thiamine mononitrate
biotin
vitamin k1
folic acid
vitamin d3
vitamin b12
wheat starch
Full Ingredient List
nonfat milk, sugar, maltodextrin, cocoa (processed with alkali), lactose, and less than 2% of dicalcium phosphate, magnesium hydroxide, sodium ascorbate (vitamin c), soy lecithin, carrageenan, natural and artificial flavor, ferric orthophosphate (iron source), cornstarch, alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e), niacinamide, salt, copper gluconate, zinc oxide, calcium pantothenate (pantothenic acid), manganese sulfate, vitamin a palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), biotin, vitamin k1 (phytonadione), folic acid, vitamin d3 (cholecalciferol), vitamin b12 (cyanocobalamin), wheat starch.
UPC
050000530328
Created by
Steve