IS IT VEGAN?
Is CARNATION BREAKFAST ESSENTIALS, COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
corn syrup
milk protein concentrate
sugar
canola
high oleic sunflower
corn syrup
vitamins and minerals
soy protein isolate
cellulose gel and gum
salt
soy lecithin
natural and artificial flavor
carrageenan
purified stevia leaf extract
vitamins and minerals magnesium phosphate
potassium citrate
potassium chloride
calcium carbonate
sodium ascorbate
choline bitartrate
calcium phosphate
dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate
ascorbic acid
ferrous sulfate
zinc sulfate
niacinamide
calcium pantothenate
manganese sulfate
copper sulfate
pyridoxine hydrochloride
thiamine hydrochloride
beta-carotene
vitamin a palmitate
riboflavin
folic acid
biotin
potassium iodide
vitamin k1
vitamin d3
vitamin b12
Full Ingredient List
water, corn syrup, milk protein concentrate, sugar, and less than 2% of vegetable oil (canola, high oleic sunflower, corn), vitamins and minerals++, soy protein isolate, cellulose gel and gum, salt, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor, carrageenan, purified stevia leaf extract (sweetener). ++vitamins and minerals magnesium phosphate, potassium citrate, potassium chloride, calcium carbonate, sodium ascorbate (vitamin c), choline bitartrate, calcium phosphate, dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e), ascorbic acid (vitamin c), ferrous sulfate (iron), zinc sulfate, niacinamide, calcium pantothenate, manganese sulfate, copper sulfate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), thiamine hydrochloride, beta-carotene, vitamin a palmitate, riboflavin, folic acid, biotin, potassium iodide, vitamin k1, vitamin d3, vitamin b12.
UPC
050000415694
Created by
Steve