IS IT VEGAN?

Is CARNATION, BREAKFAST ESSENTIALS, COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, STRAWBERRY SENSATION vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

nonfat milk sugar maltodextrin lactose dicalcium phosphate sodium citrate beet juice magnesium hydroxide sodium ascorbate carrageenan natural and artificial flavor ferric orthophosphate citric acid alphatocopheryl acetate niacinamide strawberry juice concentrate copper gluconate zinc oxide calcium pantothenate manganese sulfate vitamin a palmitate pyridoxine hydrochloride thiamine mononitrate biotin vitamin k1 folic acid vitamin d3 vitamin b12 wheat starch

Full Ingredient List

nonfat milk, sugar, maltodextrin, lactose, and less than 2% of dicalcium phosphate, sodium citrate, beet juice (for color), magnesium hydroxide, sodium ascorbate (vitamin c), carrageenan, natural and artificial flavor, ferric orthophosphate (iron source), citric acid, alphatocopheryl acetate (vitamin e), niacinamide, strawberry juice concentrate, copper gluconate, zinc oxide, calcium pantothenate (pantothenic acid), manganese sulfate, vitamin a palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1) biotin, vitamin k1 (phytonadione), folic acid, vitamin d3 (cholecalciferol), vitamin b12 ( cyanocobalamin) wheat starch

UPC

050000504909
Created by Steve