IS IT VEGAN?

Is CARNATION BREAKFAST ESSENTIALS, HIGH PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL DRINK, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water corn syrup sugar milk protein concentrate canola high oleic sunflower corn syrup cocoa alkali calcium and sodium caseinates soy protein isolate vitamins minerals gum acacia fructooligosaccharide inulin salt cellulose gel and gum soy lecithin natural and artificial flavor carrageenan purified stevia leaf extract potassium citrate magnesium chloride calcium phosphate magnesium phosphate sodium ascorbate choline bitartrate dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate ascorbic acid potassium chloride ferric pyrophosphate zinc sulfate niacinamide calcium pantothenate manganese sulfate copper sulfate pyridoxine hydrochloride thiamine hydrochloride beta-carotene vitamin a palmitate riboflavin folic acid biotin potassium iodide vitamin k1 vitamin d3 vitamin b12

Full Ingredient List

water, corn syrup, sugar, milk protein concentrate, vegetable oil (canola, high oleic sunflower, corn), cocoa processed with alkali, calcium and sodium caseinates, soy protein isolate, vitamins & minerals++, gum acacia, fructooligosaccharide (soluble fiber), inulin (soluble fiber from chicory), salt, cellulose gel and gum, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor, carrageenan, purified stevia leaf extract (sweetener), ++vitamins & minerals: potassium citrate, magnesium chloride, calcium phosphate, magnesium phosphate, sodium ascorbate (vitamin c), choline bitartrate, dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e), ascorbic acid (vitamin c), potassium chloride, ferric pyrophosphate (iron), zinc sulfate, niacinamide, calcium pantothenate, manganese sulfate, copper sulfate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), thiamine hydrochloride, beta-carotene, vitamin a palmitate, riboflavin, folic acid, biotin, potassium iodide, vitamin k1, vitamin d3, vitamin b12

UPC

050000406951
Created by Steve