IS IT VEGAN?

Is CARNATION BREAKFAST ESSENTIALS, LIGHT START, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE POWDER DRINK MIX, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

non fat milk inulin cocoa alkali vitamins minerals maltodextrin carrageenan natural and artificial flavor soy lecithin sucralose acesulfame potassium calcium phosphate magnesium hydroxide sodium ascorbate ferric orthophosphate alpha-tocopheryl acetate niacinamide copper gluconate zinc oxide calcium pantothenate manganese sulfate vitamin a palmitate pyridoxine hydrochloride thiamine mononitrate biotin vitamin k1 folic acid vitamin d3 vitamin b12

Full Ingredient List

non fat milk, inulin (from chicory), cocoa processed with alkali, vitamins & minerals, maltodextrin, carrageenan, natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin, sucralose, acesulfame potassium. vitamins & minerals: calcium phosphate, magnesium hydroxide, sodium ascorbate (vitamin c), ferric orthophosphate (iron), alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e), niacinamide, copper gluconate, zinc oxide, calcium pantothenate, manganese sulfate, vitamin a palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), thiamine mononitrate, biotin, vitamin k1, folic acid, vitamin d3, vitamin b12.

UPC

050000540426
Created by Steve