IS IT VEGAN?
Is CAROLINA BBQ KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, CAROLINA BBQ vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
potatoes
sunflower oil
safflower oil
maltodextrin
apple cider vinegar
modified com starch
salt
sugar
honey
leek
bell pepper
tomato powder
citric acid
smoke flavor
dried chiles
Full Ingredient List
potatoes, sunflower oil and/or safflower oil, apple cider vinegar powder (maltodextrin, apple cider vinegar, modified com starch), salt, honey powder (sugar, honey), leek, bell pepper, tomato powder, citric acid, smoke flavor, dried chiles.
UPC
857279006062
Created by
Steve