IS IT VEGAN?
Are CARROT CAKE TRUFFLES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
palm kernel oil
nonfat dry milk
milk
soy lecithin
artificial color
artificial flavor
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
eggs
pecans
cottonseed oil
salt
carrots
water
soybean oil
high fructose corn syrup
cream
cheese culture
carob bean gum
palm oil
canola oil
mono and diglycerides
polysorbate 60
corn syrup
corn cereal
wheat flour
spice
caramel color
yellow 6
pineapple
raisins
malted barley flour
dextrose
distilled propylene glycol monostearate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
propylene glycol esters
sorbitan monostearate
food starch - modified
baking soda
sodium aluminum p
Full Ingredient List
white confectionery coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk, milk, soy lecithin, artificial color, artificial flavor), sugar, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs, roasted pecans (pecans, cottonseed oil, salt), carrots, water, soybean oil, high fructose corn syrup, cream cheese (milk, cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), contains 2% or less of each of the following: vegetable shortening (palm oil, canola oil and/or soybean oil, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 60), crunch topping (sugar, corn syrup, corn cereal, flour, palm oil, spice, caramel color, yellow 6), pineapple, raisins, flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour), dextrose, nonfat dry milk, emulsifiers (distilled propylene glycol monostearate, mono and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin), propylene glycol esters, sorbitan monostearate, polysorbate 60, mono and diglycerides, food starch - modified, nonfat dry milk, baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, salt, cream cheese powder [cream cheese solids (cream, nonfat milk, salt, sodium alginate), natural flavor], egg whites, spice, cellulose gum, molasses, corn syrup, xanthan gum, corn starch, sodium stearoyl lactylate, natural and artificial flavors (milk), benzoic acid (preservative), guar gum, propyl gallate (antioxidant), sodium benzoate (preservative), peanut butter (peanuts, hydrogenated cottonseed and rapeseed oil), almonds, coconut (with sodium metabisulfite as preservative), artificial color, soy flour, corn syrup solids, lactic acid, sodium caseinate (milk).
UPC
632210006901
Created by
Steve