IS IT VEGAN?

Is CARROT CREME CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar eggs flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water inulin polydextrose invert sugar carrots corn syrup interesterified soybean oil soybean oil pasteurized milk and cream cheese culture salt carob bean gum agar-agar artificial flavor calcium carbonate canola oil cinnamon citric acid cornstarch egg yolks firming agent food starch-modified glycerin hydrogenated cottonseed oil hydrogenated soybean oil baking soda monocalcium phosphate sodium aluminum phosphate maltodextrin mono- and diglycerides nonfat milk pea fiber polysorbate 60 potassium sorbate sorbic acid propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids propylparaben sodium stearoyl lactylate sorbitan monostearate soy lecithin titanium dioxide wheat starch xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

sugar, eggs, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, inulin (chicory root), polydextrose, invert sugar, dried infused carrots (carrots, sugar, corn syrup), interesterified soybean oil, soybean oil, cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), contains 2% or less of: agar-agar, artificial flavor, calcium carbonate, canola oil, cinnamon, citric acid, cornstarch, egg yolks, firming agent (calcium sulfate), food starch-modified, glycerin, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, hydrogenated soybean oil, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), maltodextrin, mono- and diglycerides, nonfat milk, pea fiber, polysorbate 60, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sorbic acid), propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, propylparaben, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitan monostearate, soy lecithin, titanium dioxide (color), wheat starch, xanthan gum.

UPC

029519232054
Created by Steve