IS IT VEGAN?

Is CARVEL, MILKSHAKE, STRAWBERRY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

skim milk corn syrup high fructose corn syrup strawberry puree water sugar modified corn starch natural and artificial flavor citric acid caramel color red 40 cream dextrose erythrirol sugar natural and artificial vanilla flavor cellulose gel mono diglycerides guar gum carrageenan cellulose gum capamel color

Full Ingredient List

skim milk, strawberry puree (corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, strawberry puree, water, sugar modified corn starch, natural and artificial flavor citric acid, caramel color, red 40), cream, dextrose erythrirol, sugar, contains 2% or less of: natural and artificial vanilla flavor, cellulose gel mono & diglycerides guar gum carrageenan, cellulose gum, capamel color.

UPC

797734986730
Created by Steve