IS IT VEGAN?
Is CASEIN PROTEIN POWDER vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
casein powder
alkali
maltodextrin
salt
soy lecithin
purified stevia leaf extract
modified cornstarch
corn syrup solids
cocoa powder
natural flavor
mixed triglycerides
cornstarch
Full Ingredient List
casein powder, cocoa (processed with alkali), maltodextrin, salt, soy lecithin, purified stevia leaf extract, modified cornstarch, corn syrup solids, cocoa powder, natural flavor, mixed triglycerides, cornstarch.
UPC
052000043020
Created by
Steve