IS IT VEGAN?

Is CASHEW SPREAD vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cashew water red onion celery fresh lemon juice peppers citric acid dried yeast niacin pyridoxine hydrochloride riboflavin thiamin hydrochloride folic acid vitamin b12 chives sesame seed parsley tahini mustard seed vinegar salt white wine tartaric acid turmeric spices black pepper

Full Ingredient List

cashew, water, red onion, celery, fresh lemon juice, red pepper (peppers, water, citric acid), nutritional yeast (dried yeast, niacin, pyridoxine hydrochloride (b6), riboflavin (b2), thiamin hydrochloride (b1), folic acid, vitamin b12), chives, sesame seed, parsley, tahini (sesame seeds), dijon mustard (water, mustard seed, vinegar, salt, white wine, citric acid, tartaric acid, turmeric, spices), salt, black pepper.

UPC

879147009920
Created by Steve