IS IT VEGAN?
Is CASHEW SPREAD vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cashew
water
red onion
celery
fresh lemon juice
peppers
citric acid
dried yeast
niacin
pyridoxine hydrochloride
riboflavin
thiamin hydrochloride
folic acid
vitamin b12
chives
sesame seed
parsley
tahini
mustard seed
vinegar
salt
white wine
tartaric acid
turmeric
spices
black pepper
Full Ingredient List
cashew, water, red onion, celery, fresh lemon juice, red pepper (peppers, water, citric acid), nutritional yeast (dried yeast, niacin, pyridoxine hydrochloride (b6), riboflavin (b2), thiamin hydrochloride (b1), folic acid, vitamin b12), chives, sesame seed, parsley, tahini (sesame seeds), dijon mustard (water, mustard seed, vinegar, salt, white wine, citric acid, tartaric acid, turmeric, spices), salt, black pepper.
UPC
879147009920
Created by
Steve