IS IT VEGAN?
Is CASSAVA BREAD MIX, CASSAVA vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
modified starch
corn starch
sugar
precooked cor flour
salt
Full Ingredient List
modified starch, corn starch, sugar, precooked cor flour, salt (sodium chloride)
UPC
041331031905
Created by
Steve