IS IT VEGAN?
Are CATFISH BREADED NUGGETS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
atlantic salmon
water
salt
maltodextrin
sodium acetate
sodium citrate
sodium carbonate
sugar
sodium ascorbate
ascorbic acid
dried onion
chili
paprika powder
dried garlic
dried parsley
citrus fiber
citric acid
coconut milk powder
lemon peel
lemongrass powder
milk protein
natural flavor
ginger extract
coriander extract
silicon dioxide
Full Ingredient List
atlantic salmon, red thai style marinade (water, salt, maltodextrin, sodium acetate, sodium citrate, sodium carbonate, sugar, sodium ascorbate [preservative], ascorbic acid, dried onion, chili, paprika powder, dried garlic, dried parsley, citrus fiber, citric acid, coconut milk powder, lemon peel, lemongrass powder, milk protein [sodium caseinate], natural flavor, ginger extract, coriander extract, silicon dioxide).
UPC
078742253558
Created by
Steve