IS IT VEGAN?
Is Cathedral Cove Naturals Coconut Yoghurt with Organic Mixed Berries And Probiotics 500g vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
coconut milk
strawberries
blueberries
blackberries
raspberries
pineapple juice concentrate
coconut sugar
water
lemon juice
plant fibre
probiotic cultures
Full Ingredient List
coconut milk, mixed berry jam (oob organic mixed berries (strawberries, blueberries, blackberries, raspberries), pineapple juice concentrate, coconut sugar, water, lemon juice), plant fibre (cellulose), probiotic cultures (acidophilus and bifidobacterium)
UPC
9421905080309
Created by
Steve