IS IT VEGAN?

Is CAULIFLOWER PARMESAN CRUST ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH RED PEPPER ALFREDO SAUCE RICH RED PEPPER ALFREDO SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, MUSHROOMS. SPINACH, AND ROASTED BELL PEPPERS, TOPPED WITH PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE ON A CRISPY CAULIFLOWER AND PARMESAN CRUST., CAULIFLOWER PARMESAN CRUST vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized part skim milk cheese cultures salt enzymes mushrooms broccoli red peppers yellow bell pepper red onion spinach pasteurized cow's milk cheese culture garlic oregano cauliflower cornstarch white rice flour brown rice flour water tapioca starch sunflower oil extra virgin olive oil yeast xanthan gum egg yolk powder sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate monocalcium phosphate red wine vinegar milk cheese cultures whey garlic powder natural flavors spice onion powder red pepper pesto altodextrin pasteurized part-skim milk dehydrated red bell pepper spices,

Full Ingredient List

topping: mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), mushrooms, broccoli, red peppers, yellow bell pepper, red onion, spinach, parmesan cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), asiago (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), garlic, oregano. crust: cauliflower, cornstarch, white rice flour, brown rice flour, water, tapioca starch, parmesan cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), sunflower oil, extra virgin olive oil, yeast, xanthan gum, egg yolk powder, salt, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), red wine vinegar. sauce: water, seasoning (parmesan and cheddar cheese powder [milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], whey, cornstarch, garlic powder, salt, natural flavors, spice, onion powder), red pepper pesto (maltodextrin, dehydrated grated parmesan cheese [pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], dehydrated red bell pepper, garlic, salt, spices, less than 1% lemon juice with added lemon oil, sunflower lecithin, natural flavors, modified cornstarch, citric acid, sugar, canola oil, spice extractives, soybean oil, caramel color, grill flavor from sunflower oil, natural extractives of paprika [for color], silicon dioxide [anti-caking agent]).

UPC

039131169898
Created by Steve