IS IT VEGAN?
Is CEREAL vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
rice
wheat
oats
soya / palm
bht or tbhq
whole and skim dry milk
tapioca starch
calcium carbonate
artificial flavor
refined salt
soy lecithin
vitamin a
vitamin c
electrolytic iron
thiamin
riboflavin
niacin
vitamin b6
zinc oxide
vitamin b12 and folic acid
Full Ingredient List
sugar, rice, wheat, oats, vegetable shortening (soya / palm with bht or tbhq), whole and skim dry milk, tapioca starch, calcium carbonate, artificial flavor, refined salt, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vitamins and minerals (vitamin a, vitamin c, electrolytic iron, thiamin, riboflavin, niacin, vitamin b6, zinc oxide, vitamin b12 and folic acid).
UPC
7707200710311
Created by
Steve