IS IT VEGAN?
Is CEREAL vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn flour
sugar
whole grain oat flour
salt
coconut oil
brown sugar
sodium ascorbate
vitamin e acetate
reduced iron
yellow 5
vitamin a palmitate
niacinamide
zinc oxide
yellow 6
vitamin b12
vitamin d3
thiamin mononitrate
pyridoxine hydrochloride
folic acid
riboflavin
Full Ingredient List
corn flour, sugar, whole grain oat flour, salt, coconut oil, brown sugar, sodium ascorbate, vitamin e acetate, reduced iron, yellow 5, vitamin a palmitate, niacinamide*, zinc oxide, yellow 6, vitamin b12*, vitamin d3, thiamin mononitrate*, pyridoxine hydrochloride*, folic acid*, riboflavin*.
UPC
030000069516
Created by
Steve