IS IT VEGAN?

Is CeresOrganics Organic Brown Rice Crackers Smokey BBQ 115g vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

jasmine brown rice<sup></sup> sunflower oil<sup></sup> sugar dried tomato tapioca<sup></sup> salt yeast extract soybean<sup></sup> glucose syrup<sup></sup> citric acid garlic onion cinnamon tapioca starch smoke oil silicon dioxide coconut oil natural sea salt

Full Ingredient List

jasmine brown rice<sup>*</sup>, sunflower oil<sup>*</sup>, bbq seasoning (sugar, dried tomato, tapioca<sup>*</sup>, salt, yeast extract, fermented soy sauce powder<sup>*</sup> (soybean<sup>*</sup>, glucose syrup<sup>*</sup>, salt), citric acid, garlic, onion, cinnamon, smoke powder (salt, sugar, tapioca starch, smoke oil, tapioca<sup>*</sup>, silicon dioxide), coconut oil), natural sea salt

UPC

9421035970075
Created by Steve